Logo

Our mission is to promote, develop, supervise, and assist those who will participate in our tournaments. Through proper guidance and exemplary leadership, the Youth Soccer Premier League assists children in developing the qualities of discipline, teamwork and physical well-being.

Universal Cup 2018 Results

U7 - League standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Bonita Springs Wildcats 5 2 1 2 13 12 1 7
2 Lehigh Stars 5 2 1 2 12 13 -1 7
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
U7 - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Ian Alonso Bonita Springs Wildcats 9
2 Jose A. Barandiaran Lehigh Stars 3
3 Joel Santiago Bonita Springs Wildcats 3
4 Armani Pagan Lehigh Stars 2
5 Javier A. Barandiaran Lehigh Stars 2
6 Mervin Saavedra Lehigh Stars 1
7 Dave Lobos Lehigh Stars 1
8 Isaac Gonzalez Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
9 Josh Olvera Lehigh Stars 1
U9 - League standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Lehigh Lightning 10 10 0 0 51 3 48 30
2 Labelle Vipers 9 6 0 3 21 22 -1 18
3 Bonita Springs Wildcats 9 3 0 6 10 29 -19 9
Cape Coral Soccer Club 10 0 0 10 0 28 -28 0
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
U9 - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Ian Luna Lehigh Lightning 18
2 Oscar A. Monjaras Labelle Vipers 8
3 Roger Martinez Lehigh Lightning 7
4 Schnyder Hive Lehigh Lightning 4
5 Jaziel Villa Lehigh Lightning 3
6 Jesus E. Aviles Lehigh Lightning 3
7 Alonzo Gonzalez Bonita Springs Wildcats 2
8 Schmide Hive Lehigh Lightning 2
9 Jeremiah Garcia Labelle Vipers 1
10 Jorge Santiago Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
11 Luis E. Mendez Lehigh Lightning 1
12 Ricardo Hernandez Labelle Vipers 1
13 Matthew Luna Lehigh Lightning 1
14 Emerson Flores Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
15 David A. Diaz Escobar Lehigh Lightning 1
16 Kevin A. Ixmay Labelle Vipers 1
U11 - A standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Lehigh Lightning 10 7 2 1 28 10 18 23
2 Lehigh Lightning Marquez 10 6 2 2 36 14 22 20
3 Golden Gate Eagles 10 6 2 2 29 12 17 20
4 Labelle Real Madrid 10 0 0 10 6 46 -40 0
U11 - B standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Labelle Heat Strikers 10 9 0 1 48 13 35 27
2 Labelle Blue Angels 10 4 0 6 17 27 -10 12
3 Cape Coral Soccer Club 10 3 0 7 13 25 -12 9
4 Bonita Springs Wildcats 10 2 0 8 12 42 -30 6
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
U11 - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Pedro Zamudio Labelle Heat Strikers 12
2 Diego Avila Labelle Heat Strikers 12
3 Logan G. Saucedo Lehigh Lightning Marquez 10
4 Andrew Espinoza Golden Gate Eagles 9
5 Giovani A. Betancourt Labelle Blue Angels 8
6 Fabian Mendez Lehigh Lightning 8
7 Eliseo Castillo Bonita Springs Wildcats 6
8 Sergio Lopez Lehigh Lightning 6
9 Allan Avalos Labelle Heat Strikers 5
10 Santiago A. Facio Lehigh Lightning 5
11 Sebastian Jimenez Golden Gate Eagles 4
12 Nehemias E. Benito Lehigh Lightning Marquez 4
13 Ashley Morales Lehigh Lightning 4
14 Edison Rios Cape Coral Soccer Club 4
15 Zael Moreno Labelle Heat Strikers 4
16 Damien A. Grace Lehigh Lightning Marquez 4
17 Francisco Peñate Bonita Springs Wildcats 3
18 Jonny Garcia Golden Gate Eagles 3
19 Matthew Zea Cape Coral Soccer Club 3
20 Ian Marquez Lehigh Lightning Marquez 3
21 Yahir M. Gonzalez Labelle Heat Strikers 3
22 Hector De La Cruz Flores Labelle Heat Strikers 3
23 Diego Guerrero Golden Gate Eagles 3
24 Jorge Gamez Lehigh Lightning Marquez 3
25 Karol A. Blanco Labelle Blue Angels 3
26 Jonathan Roman Labelle Heat Strikers 2
27 Elias Toledo Bonita Springs Wildcats 2
28 Roosevelth Marc Lehigh Lightning Marquez 2
29 Ramiro Alonso Lehigh Lightning 2
30 Sergio Soto Lehigh Lightning Marquez 2
31 Enrique A. Magana Labelle Real Madrid 2
32 Nathalia I. Colmenares Labelle Blue Angels 2
33 Christopher J. Cruz Labelle Blue Angels 2
34 Vincet Lopez Lehigh Lightning Marquez 2
35 Isaiah E. Santamaria Labelle Heat Strikers 2
36 Jonathan Caravantes Labelle Real Madrid 2
37 Bryan Olvera Lehigh Lightning Marquez 2
38 Gonzalo Riquelme Golden Gate Eagles 2
39 Alexis Rico Labelle Blue Angels 2
40 Adyan Mendez Golden Gate Eagles 2
41 Brayan Gonzalez Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
42 Matthew D. Olivera Lehigh Lightning Marquez 1
43 Christopher Ripalda Cape Coral Soccer Club 1
44 Alairton Mendez Golden Gate Eagles 1
45 Julian Javier Golden Gate Eagles 1
46 Zackary Viana Lehigh Lightning Marquez 1
47 Andrew Leopold Lehigh Lightning Marquez 1
48 Christopher M. Horn Jr. Lehigh Lightning 1
49 Christopher P. Hernandez Labelle Heat Strikers 1
50 Agustin L. Villa Labelle Heat Strikers 1
51 Sebastian Gonzalez Lehigh Lightning 1
52 Elliot X. Cruz Labelle Real Madrid 1
53 Jorge D. Ocampo Santiago Labelle Real Madrid 1
54 Gerardo Rivas Cape Coral Soccer Club 1
55 Kadin Deriso Lehigh Lightning Marquez 1
56 Zachary Campbell Labelle Heat Strikers 1
57 David Reyes Labelle Heat Strikers 1
58 Jason Borjon Lehigh Lightning 1
59 Xavier Acosta Golden Gate Eagles 1
U13 - League standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Labelle Heat 9 6 2 1 42 12 30 20
2 Cinco Estrellas FC 9 6 2 1 37 10 27 20
3 Labelle Warriors 9 3 0 6 23 29 -6 9
4 Bonita Springs Wildcats 9 1 0 8 6 57 -51 3
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
U13 - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Curtis L. Scruggs Labelle Heat 12
2 Alexis O. Blanco Labelle Warriors 8
3 Fernando C. Romero Cinco Estrellas FC 6
4 Diego Avila Labelle Heat 5
5 Arath Pedraza Labelle Warriors 5
6 Erick Reyes Labelle Warriors 4
7 Logan G. Saucedo Labelle Heat 4
8 Sergio Soto Cinco Estrellas FC 4
9 Justin R. Topper Labelle Warriors 4
10 Rogelio Velasquez Labelle Heat 4
11 Jacob Posadas Cinco Estrellas FC 3
12 Ivan Resendiz Cinco Estrellas FC 3
13 Walberto Perez Jr. Labelle Heat 3
14 Alison J. Brito Garcia Bonita Springs Wildcats 3
15 Daniel Cortez Labelle Heat 3
16 Deriks Bustillo Cinco Estrellas FC 3
17 Alessandro Sarasini Cinco Estrellas FC 3
18 Kamron Jimenez Labelle Heat 3
19 Daniel A. Garcia-Gonzalez Cinco Estrellas FC 3
20 Uziel Brito Cinco Estrellas FC 2
21 Daniel A. Scruggs Labelle Heat 2
22 Jocelyn G. Ruiz Labelle Heat 2
23 Jordan J. Paz Cinco Estrellas FC 2
24 Emiliano Nicasio Cinco Estrellas FC 2
25 Nauel I. Montoya Cinco Estrellas FC 2
26 Fernando Mendez Labelle Warriors 1
27 Brandon A. Montalvo Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
28 Saul Carlos Labelle Warriors 1
29 Jonathan Cervantes Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
30 Christopher P. Hernandez Labelle Heat 1
31 Enoch lopez Cinco Estrellas FC 1
32 Yasmin Torres Labelle Heat 1
33 Jae.P Eusebio Casiano Labelle Heat 1
34 Diego B. Gonzalez Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
U15 - League standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Labelle Heat 10 8 1 1 42 15 27 25
2 Bonita Springs Wildcats 10 5 1 4 22 23 -1 16
3 Clewiston Spartans 10 4 2 4 18 29 -11 14
4 Naples SWFL United 10 3 3 4 14 15 -1 12
5 Lehigh Lightning 10 4 0 6 24 26 -2 12
Naples Psg 10 2 1 7 12 24 -12 7
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
U15 - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Ivan Santamaria Labelle Heat 11
2 Miguel Figueroa Clewiston Spartans 11
3 Alexis Y. Nunez Labelle Heat 11
4 Matias Hernandez Lehigh Lightning 7
5 Jose Antonio Salgado Labelle Heat 6
6 Alvin Nunez Naples Psg 4
7 Francisco J. Diaz Escobar Lehigh Lightning 4
8 Gabriel Saldana Bonita Springs Wildcats 4
9 David Lobos Labelle Heat 3
10 Myles Sawin Naples SWFL United 3
11 Cesar Saucedo Lehigh Lightning 2
12 Eversson Rafael Naples Psg 2
13 Christopher A. Ruiz Lehigh Lightning 2
14 Diego Acosta Labelle Heat 2
15 Christian Gonzales Bonita Springs Wildcats 2
16 Daniel Ramos Reynoso Labelle Heat 2
17 Tomas E. Andres Bonita Springs Wildcats 2
18 Antonio T. Pedro Bonita Springs Wildcats 2
19 Arlan Romero-Gomez Lehigh Lightning 2
20 Selvin De Leon Lehigh Lightning 2
21 Chistopher A, Guzman Naples SWFL United 2
22 Alec Koperdowski Naples SWFL United 1
23 Emilio Rico Clewiston Spartans 1
24 Leonardo I. Cifuentes Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
25 Nicholas Almeida Naples SWFL United 1
26 Paul Fowski Naples SWFL United 1
27 Daniel Vargas Lehigh Lightning 1
28 Kevin Mullaj Naples SWFL United 1
29 Brian Pratolongo Naples Psg 1
30 Edwich Hive Lehigh Lightning 1
31 Alexis De La Cruz Labelle Heat 1
32 Steven Serrano Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
33 Armando A. Anaya Naples Psg 1
34 Oscar MacCormack Naples SWFL United 1
35 Luis A. Casiano Labelle Heat 1
36 Alexander T. Roque Clewiston Spartans 1
37 Kruz J. Jimenez Labelle Heat 1
38 Isaac A. Herrera Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
39 Christopher Martinez Naples Psg 1
40 Bryan Aguilar Labelle Heat 1
41 Jose Fajardo Clewiston Spartans 1
42 Angel D. Jose Cruz Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
43 Adonis F. Solis Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
U17 - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
Women's Open - League standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Labelle United 9 7 1 1 48 17 31 22
2 Mexilehigh 9 5 2 2 38 11 27 17
3 Labelle Fusion 9 4 1 4 27 28 -1 13
4 Bonita Springs Wildcats 9 0 0 9 6 63 -57 0
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
Women's Open - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Noelia de Mata Mexilehigh 14
2 Kaitlyn Abernathy Labelle United 12
3 Lisandra Martinez Labelle Fusion 11
4 Margione Castillo Mexilehigh 9
5 Brianna Sanchez Labelle United 9
6 Alejandra Moreno Labelle Fusion 5
7 Tabita N. Aguilar Labelle United 5
8 Lucero perez Labelle United 5
9 Erika Miranda Labelle United 4
10 Esmeralda Nicasio Mexilehigh 4
11 Isabel Perez Labelle United 3
12 Lilian S. Hernandez Mexilehigh 3
13 Anahi Moreno Labelle Fusion 3
14 Brenda Perez Labelle United 3
15 Jessica Blanco Bonita Springs Wildcats 2
16 Alea Sarey Madrid Labelle Fusion 2
17 Criselda Morales Labelle United 2
18 Florinda Samario Labelle United 2
19 Angela Alcala Mexilehigh 2
20 Mabiarely Rios Labelle Fusion 2
21 Frida Sofia Pedraza Labelle Fusion 2
22 Emely Nicasio Mexilehigh 2
23 Sarah Johnson Labelle United 2
24 Ana Gonzalez Bonita Springs Wildcats 2
25 Yadira Torres Labelle Fusion 1
26 Yinora Villa Mexilehigh 1
27 Floriberta Briones Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
28 Cindy Alvarez Labelle United 1
29 Jasmin Martinez Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
30 Gabriela Paniagua Mexilehigh 1
31 Nancy Narez Labelle Fusion 1
32 Petrona Martin Mexilehigh 1
33 Janet cortez Mexilehigh 1
No players are suspended at this time.
-