Logo

Our mission is to promote, develop, supervise, and assist those who will participate in our tournaments. Through proper guidance and exemplary leadership, the Youth Soccer Premier League assists children in developing the qualities of discipline, teamwork and physical well-being.

Copa Univision Standings

Current for all games through 05/13/2017
Please contact us with any questions or concerns.
U7 - League standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 LaBelle Blue Angels 9 8 0 1 59 10 49 24
2 Bonita Springs Wildcats 9 6 0 3 27 25 2 18
3 Fort Myers Panthers 9 2 1 6 19 46 -27 7
4 Clewiston Spartans 9 1 1 7 13 37 -24 4
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
U7 - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Oscar A. Monjaras LaBelle Blue Angels 24
2 Jesus Aviles LaBelle Blue Angels 23
3 Ian Alfonso Bonita Springs Wildcats 13
4 Emerson Flores Bonita Springs Wildcats 12
5 Jose G. Garcia Clewiston Spartans 9
6 Ediver Uriel Vargas Fort Myers Panthers 9
7 Jason Hernandez Fort Myers Panthers 4
8 Jeremiah Garcia LaBelle Blue Angels 3
9 Aldo Reyna LaBelle Blue Angels 3
10 Davd A. Diaz Escobar Fort Myers Panthers 2
11 Mathew Corbalan Fort Myers Panthers 2
12 Jonathan Fajardo Clewiston Spartans 2
13 Carlos Aguilar Jr. LaBelle Blue Angels 2
14 Rolando Roque II Clewiston Spartans 1
15 Ryan Navarro Fort Myers Panthers 1
16 David Casiano Jr LaBelle Blue Angels 1
17 Gabriel Juarez Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
18 Monserrat Hernandez Clewiston Spartans 1
19 Adan Padilla Fort Myers Panthers 1
20 Alfredo Agustin Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
U9 - Group A standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Lehigh Lightning 10 10 0 0 56 15 41 30
2 LaBelle Blue Angels 10 6 0 4 26 22 4 18
3 LaBelle Strikers 10 4 1 5 29 22 7 13
4 Fort Myers Panthers 10 3 3 4 25 31 -6 12
U9 - Group B standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Okeechobee La Plebada 10 6 0 4 41 29 12 18
2 Fort Myers Real Boys 10 4 2 4 23 23 0 14
3 Bonita Springs Wildcats 10 3 1 6 28 29 -1 10
4 Clewiston River Jr 10 0 1 9 7 64 -57 1
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
U9 - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Giovani A. Betancurt Okeechobee La Plebada 26
2 Fabian Mendez Lehigh Lightning 22
3 Santiago A. Facio Lehigh Lightning 14
4 Brayan Gonzalez Bonita Springs Wildcats 11
5 Zael Moreno LaBelle Strikers 11
6 Natalia I. Colmenares LaBelle Blue Angels 10
7 David Reyes Lehigh Lightning 9
8 Jovani Perez LaBelle Blue Angels 8
9 Alexander Tecan Fort Myers Panthers 7
10 Ruben Ramirez Bonita Springs Wildcats 7
11 Jonathan Caravantes LaBelle Strikers 7
12 Zaiden Ruiz Lehigh Lightning 7
13 Brayan Castro Fort Myers Real Boys 6
14 Sebastian Gonzales Fort Myers Panthers 6
15 Francisco V. Penate Bonita Springs Wildcats 6
16 Dennis Navarro Fort Myers Panthers 5
17 Isaias Guillermo Salas Okeechobee La Plebada 5
18 Yahir Gonzalez LaBelle Strikers 4
19 Alejandro Farfan Clewiston River Jr 4
20 Francisco J. Roman Fort Myers Real Boys 4
21 Gabriela Aguirre Garcia Okeechobee La Plebada 4
22 Kevin Alberto Ixmay LaBelle Strikers 3
23 Marcos Galuis Fort Myers Panthers 3
24 Isaac Andres-Carrillo Fort Myers Real Boys 3
25 Nehemias Benito-Bautista Fort Myers Real Boys 3
26 Jason Borjon Lehigh Lightning 3
27 Yandel Cardenas Clewiston River Jr 2
28 Miguel A. Madrid LaBelle Strikers 2
29 Luis E. Mendez Fort Myers Real Boys 2
30 Eduardo Diaz Gonzalez Okeechobee La Plebada 2
31 Antonio Marcos Jr. Bonita Springs Wildcats 2
32 Chris Dominguez LaBelle Blue Angels 2
33 Agustin L. Villa LaBelle Strikers 2
34 Alexis Rico LaBelle Blue Angels 2
35 Felipe Antonio Garcia Jr. Okeechobee La Plebada 2
36 Niaomi Rico Clewiston River Jr 1
37 Ricardo M. Martinez Okeechobee La Plebada 1
38 Ashley Samara Cruz LaBelle Blue Angels 1
39 Ashley Villa Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
40 Jorge David Ocampo LaBelle Blue Angels 1
41 Gari E. Vazquez Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
42 Fabiola Solis LaBelle Blue Angels 1
43 Edwin Jimenez Fort Myers Panthers 1
44 Janelly Benavides LaBelle Blue Angels 1
45 Nestor Zequera Aguayo Fort Myers Real Boys 1
46 Luke Augustin Saucedo Okeechobee La Plebada 1
47 Henry Pineda Fort Myers Panthers 1
48 Roger Martinez Fort Myers Real Boys 1
49 Christopher M. Horn Jr. Lehigh Lightning 1
U11 - Group A standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Fort Myers Panthers 10 8 1 1 50 17 33 25
2 Cadetes De Arcadia 10 7 1 2 50 24 26 22
3 LaBelle Heat FC 10 4 1 5 34 26 8 13
4 Lake Placid Dragons 10 2 0 8 14 50 -36 6
U11 - Group B standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 LaBelle United 10 9 1 0 53 14 39 28
2 Bonita Springs Wildcats 10 4 3 3 47 34 13 15
3 Fort Myers Real Boys 10 2 1 7 16 49 -33 7
4 Clewiston River Jr 10 0 0 10 8 58 -50 0
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
U11 - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Alexis O. Blanco Bonita Springs Wildcats 35
2 Andrik Rodrigo Vargas Cadetes De Arcadia 27
3 Jocsan Roman Fort Myers Panthers 22
4 Pedro Zamudio LaBelle United 14
5 Jae.P Eusebio Casiano LaBelle United 12
6 Lucas Frederick Lake Placid Dragons 9
7 Kevin de la Cruz Cadetes De Arcadia 9
8 Adrian Orduna LaBelle United 8
9 Serguio Lopez Fort Myers Real Boys 6
10 Kevin Villatoro Bonita Springs Wildcats 6
11 Logan Gilberto Saucedo LaBelle Heat FC 6
12 Auselio Gutierrez Cadetes De Arcadia 6
13 Justin Corbalan Fort Myers Panthers 5
14 Pedro Mosqueda Fort Myers Panthers 5
15 Ivan E. Resendiz Fort Myers Panthers 5
16 Nicolas Gonsalez Fort Myers Real Boys 5
17 Yasmin Torres LaBelle Heat FC 4
18 Rogelio Velasquez LaBelle Heat FC 4
19 Diego Avila LaBelle Heat FC 4
20 Jonathan Roman Fort Myers Panthers 4
21 Julio B. Jimenez Fort Myers Real Boys 3
22 Dallen Steelman LaBelle Heat FC 3
23 Juan Morado Jr. LaBelle United 3
24 Gari E. Vazquez Lake Placid Dragons 3
25 Alison J. Brito Garcia Bonita Springs Wildcats 3
26 Walberto Perez Jr. Cadetes De Arcadia 3
27 Samuel Gamero Fort Myers Panthers 3
28 Adan J. Villagomez Cadetes De Arcadia 3
29 Jorge A. Rico Clewiston River Jr 2
30 Jovani Perez LaBelle Heat FC 2
31 Kamron Jimenez LaBelle Heat FC 2
32 Robert K. Allred Clewiston River Jr 2
33 Alexis Padilla LaBelle United 2
34 Daniel A. Scruggs LaBelle Heat FC 2
35 Roberto C. Cocom Fort Myers Panthers 2
36 Damian M. Ruiz LaBelle Heat FC 2
37 Isaiah E. Santamaria LaBelle United 2
38 Adilay Santamaria LaBelle United 2
39 Jonathan Cervantes Bonita Springs Wildcats 2
40 Hugo Arreola LaBelle Heat FC 2
41 Alejandro Farfan Clewiston River Jr 2
42 Hector De La Cruz Flores LaBelle United 2
43 Justin Hernandez Fort Myers Panthers 2
44 Jose A. Farfan LaBelle United 2
45 Emilio Gabriel Martinez LaBelle United 1
46 Anthony Barajas Lake Placid Dragons 1
47 Cesar Castro Fort Myers Real Boys 1
48 Bryan Diaz Escobar Fort Myers Panthers 1
49 Leonel Garcia Jr. Clewiston River Jr 1
50 Marquez Angeles Cadetes De Arcadia 1
51 Omar Orozco Lake Placid Dragons 1
52 Yandel Cardenas Clewiston River Jr 1
53 Lisandro Estrada Fort Myers Real Boys 1
54 Jesus Moreno LaBelle United 1
55 Joel Eric Gonzalez Cadetes De Arcadia 1
56 Fidel Villa LaBelle United 1
57 Jennifer Marie Lozano Fort Myers Panthers 1
58 Carlos M. Perez Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
U13 - League standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 LaBelle Heat 12 10 1 1 61 13 48 31
2 Bonita Springs Wildcats 12 8 1 3 46 19 27 25
3 LaBelle FC 12 8 1 3 40 19 21 25
4 Okeechobee La Plebada 12 6 0 6 38 43 -5 18
5 Atlas De Arcadia 12 3 0 9 22 49 -27 9
6 Clewiston River Jr 12 3 0 9 15 60 -45 9
Fort Myers Panthers 12 2 1 9 18 37 -19 7
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
U13 - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Cesar Saucedo LaBelle Heat 25
2 Pablo Damian Betancurt Okeechobee La Plebada 14
3 Juan Gomez LaBelle FC 13
4 Andrik Rodrigo Vargas Atlas De Arcadia 10
5 Elvis Cervantes Bonita Springs Wildcats 9
6 Aiden A. Moreno Okeechobee La Plebada 9
7 Curtis L. Scruggs LaBelle Heat 8
8 Jose Luis Rodriguez Bonita Springs Wildcats 8
9 Alexis De La Cruz LaBelle Heat 8
10 Lucas Galuis Fort Myers Panthers 6
11 Brian Alvarado LaBelle FC 6
12 Arath Pedraza LaBelle FC 6
13 Brandon A. Montalvo Bonita Springs Wildcats 6
14 William Espinoza Fort Myers Panthers 6
15 Ivan Reyes Clewiston River Jr 6
16 Romario Gonzalez Bonita Springs Wildcats 5
17 Isaac A. Herrera Bonita Springs Wildcats 5
18 Kruz J. Jimenez LaBelle Heat 4
19 Erick D. Escobedo LaBelle FC 4
20 Edwin A. Gonzalez Clewiston River Jr 3
21 Erick Martinez LaBelle FC 3
22 Dariel A. Aguilar LaBelle Heat 3
23 Arlan Romero-Gomez LaBelle Heat 3
24 Juan David Gonzalez Atlas De Arcadia 3
25 Victor Rodriguez Okeechobee La Plebada 3
26 Francisco J.R. Rico LaBelle Heat 3
27 Ricardo Vazquez LaBelle FC 3
28 Fernando Daniel Marquez Atlas De Arcadia 2
29 Gael A. Calzada Okeechobee La Plebada 2
30 Joshua A. Rincon Bonita Springs Wildcats 2
31 Matias Hernandez LaBelle Heat 2
32 Sebastian Ponce De Leon Okeechobee La Plebada 2
33 Michael Marin Okeechobee La Plebada 2
34 Francisco J. Diaz Escobar Fort Myers Panthers 2
35 Deni Rigoberto Yanes Okeechobee La Plebada 1
36 Adonis F. Solis Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
37 Yaneth Jimenez Fort Myers Panthers 1
38 Manuel Alejandro Aguas LaBelle Heat 1
39 Fernando Hernandez Atlas De Arcadia 1
40 Josue Carrillo Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
41 Erubiel Gamez LaBelle FC 1
42 Isabella Skye Saucedo Okeechobee La Plebada 1
43 Bryan A. Aburto LaBelle Heat 1
44 Octavio Velasquez Clewiston River Jr 1
45 Cristian A. Diaz Okeechobee La Plebada 1
46 Juan M. Villarreal Clewiston River Jr 1
47 Tyler Zenczak Fort Myers Panthers 1
48 Alfredo Ledezma Atlas De Arcadia 1
49 Bryan Aguilar LaBelle Heat 1
50 Erwin Navarro Jr. Fort Myers Panthers 1
51 Erik O. Escobedo LaBelle FC 1
52 David Lobos LaBelle Heat 1
53 Eric Moran Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
54 Edvin Escalante Fort Myers Panthers 1
55 Carlos Diaz Atlas De Arcadia 1
56 Diego Acosta LaBelle Heat 1
57 Roselyn Cruz Clewiston River Jr 1
58 Jessica Blanco Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
59 Jose M. Carrillo Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
60 Jonathon Rojas Atlas De Arcadia 1
U15 - League standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 LaBelle United 8 7 1 0 33 12 21 22
2 Bonita Springs Wildcats 8 5 0 3 14 11 3 15
3 Okeechobee La Plebada 8 4 1 3 23 13 10 13
Lee County Strikers 8 2 0 6 15 26 -11 6
4 Clewiston Spartans 8 1 0 7 16 39 -23 3
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
U15 - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Ivan Santamaria LaBelle United 10
2 Antonio Vega Hernandez Okeechobee La Plebada 8
3 Luis Orduna LaBelle United 8
4 Miguel Figueroa Clewiston Spartans 5
5 Bryan Leal Okeechobee La Plebada 4
6 Emilio Rico Clewiston Spartans 4
7 Emre Kaplan Lee County Strikers 3
8 Kevin Lucas Garcia LaBelle United 3
9 Irvin Luviano Okeechobee La Plebada 3
10 Scott Brito Bonita Springs Wildcats 3
11 Trent Vaters Lee County Strikers 3
12 Samir Spaulding Lee County Strikers 3
13 Stewart Cordero Clewiston Spartans 2
14 Jesus S. Hernandez Clewiston Spartans 2
15 Jesus Solis LaBelle United 2
16 Raymond Gozainy Lee County Strikers 2
17 Neitali Padilla LaBelle United 2
18 Ricardo Gomez LaBelle United 2
19 Adolfo Ponce De Leon Okeechobee La Plebada 2
20 Alexander T. Roque Clewiston Spartans 2
21 Jose Luis Rodriguez Bonita Springs Wildcats 2
22 Mathew Torres LaBelle United 1
23 Isai Bonilla Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
24 Angel Jesus Sorcia LaBelle United 1
25 Pablo Damian Betancurt Okeechobee La Plebada 1
26 Nicholas Degen Lee County Strikers 1
27 Daniel G. Mendez LaBelle United 1
28 Asael Cardenas Okeechobee La Plebada 1
29 Bailey Russell Lee County Strikers 1
30 Nicolas Ramos Rocha Okeechobee La Plebada 1
31 Jose Fajardo Clewiston Spartans 1
32 Martin Lozano Jr. Lee County Strikers 1
33 Martin Mederos Okeechobee La Plebada 1
34 Alex Ramirez Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
35 Carlos Cortez-Castaneda Lee County Strikers 1
36 Jason Cardona Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
37 Sergio Enrique Pena Okeechobee La Plebada 1
38 Jaime Hernandez Okeechobee La Plebada 1
U17 - League standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Clewiston River Jr 8 5 2 1 23 13 10 17
2 LaBelle United 8 4 3 1 26 13 13 15
3 LaBelle United B 8 3 2 3 22 15 7 11
4 Arcadia DHL FC 8 3 1 4 18 23 -5 10
5 Lee County Strikers 8 1 0 7 7 32 -25 3
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
U17 - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Josue Gonzalez Clewiston River Jr 12
2 Cosme Bernal LaBelle United B 9
3 Gilbert Romero Clewiston River Jr 7
4 Luis Orduna LaBelle United B 6
5 Omar Alejandro Alvarado LaBelle United 6
6 Jose Esquivel LaBelle United 4
7 Juan Lopez LaBelle United 4
8 Santos Pegueros LaBelle United 4
9 Omar Resendiz Arcadia DHL FC 3
10 Guilherme Carmo Lee County Strikers 3
11 Diego Orduna Arcadia DHL FC 3
12 Alejandro Villagomez Arcadia DHL FC 2
13 Daniel Lugo Arcadia DHL FC 2
14 Sergio Coronado LaBelle United B 2
15 Josue D. Rios Jr. LaBelle United 2
16 Jose Salmeron Clewiston River Jr 1
17 Neitali Padilla LaBelle United B 1
18 Javier Velasquez LaBelle United 1
19 Leandro Luna Arcadia DHL FC 1
20 Hugo G. Armijo LaBelle United 1
21 Cesar E. Martinez Arcadia DHL FC 1
22 Cristobal Morales Clewiston River Jr 1
23 Jose C. Escobedo LaBelle United 1
24 Juan Antonio Galvan Clewiston River Jr 1
25 Angel Dela Cruz Clewiston River Jr 1
26 Victor Luis Cruz Lee County Strikers 1
27 Jose F. Vargas Arcadia DHL FC 1
28 Oscar Resendiz Arcadia DHL FC 1
29 Sebastian Martinez LaBelle United B 1
Women's Open - League standings
Team GP W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Mexilehigh 8 6 1 1 19 7 12 19
2 LaBelle United 8 6 0 2 38 9 29 18
3 LaBelle Las Barcas 8 4 1 3 29 19 10 13
4 Bonita Springs Wildcats 8 3 0 5 15 29 -14 9
5 Clewiston River Jr 8 0 0 8 3 40 -37 0
Key
Yellow Qualifying teams
Red Disqualified teams
Women's Open - Top scorers
Name Team Goals
1 Brianna Sanchez LaBelle United 12
2 Lisandra Martinez LaBelle Las Barcas 11
3 Annmarie Lobos Mexilehigh 7
4 Paola Gutierrez LaBelle Las Barcas 7
5 Amy A. Rodriguez LaBelle United 6
6 Jackie M. Ponte Mexilehigh 5
7 Alonda Reyna LaBelle United 5
8 Katy K Solis Bonita Springs Wildcats 4
9 Alejandra Moreno LaBelle Las Barcas 4
10 Iris Zamora Bonita Springs Wildcats 4
11 Karissa Morgan LaBelle United 3
12 Yinora Villa Mexilehigh 3
13 Florinda Ramirez LaBelle United 3
14 Cindy Alvarez LaBelle United 3
15 Alexia Garcia Bonita Springs Wildcats 2
16 Gianella Cruz LaBelle United 2
17 Demi Cruz Clewiston River Jr 2
18 Glenda Flores Mexilehigh 1
19 Ana Gonzalez Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
20 Yadira Torres LaBelle Las Barcas 1
21 Frida Sofia Pedraza LaBelle Las Barcas 1
22 Jessica Blanco Bonita Springs Wildcats 1
23 Roselyn Cruz Clewiston River Jr 1
24 Beatriz Garcia Mexilehigh 1
25 Patricia Castro Mexilehigh 1
26 Lesly Alina Dominguez LaBelle Las Barcas 1
27 Jennifer Jaime Mexilehigh 1
28 Kelly Ann Larsen LaBelle United 1
29 Alea Sarey Madrid LaBelle Las Barcas 1
No players are suspended at this time.